Executive

Todd Glover, Executive Director
Eric Budds, Deputy Executive Director
Jake Broom, Chief Operating Officer

Advocacy and Communications

Joanna Ayers, Administrative Assistant
Russell Cox, Uptown Editor and Digital Production Manager
Casey Fields, Manager for Municipal Advocacy
Melissa Harrill, Research and Legislative Liaison
Meredith Houck, Communications Manager
Joannie Nickel, Legislative and Public Policy Advocate
Scott Slatton, Director of Advocacy and Communications
Erica Wright, Legislative and Public Policy Advocate

Collection Programs

Fran Adcock, Collections Analyst
Caitlin Cothran, Manager for Collection Programs
Myan Jencks, Administrative Assistant
Anita Lancaster, Collections Analyst
Kaylee Summerton, Collections Analyst

Education and Training

Jenny Boulware, Main Street SC Manager
Elizabeth Copeland, Staff Associate for Affiliate Services
Urica Floyd, Staff Associate for Distance Learning
Ken Ivey, Manager of Member Services
Lea Ann Mitchell, Administrative Assistant
Christine Sumter, Administrative Assistant
Sara Whitaker, Staff Associate for Affiliate Services

Field Services

Charlie Barrineau, Field Services Manager
Jeff Shacker, Field Services Manager

Finance

Fay Barlow, Accounts Receivable Coordinator
Lynn Miller, Accounts Payable Coordinator
Elizabeth Miller, Financial Manager
Stephanie O'Cain, Chief Financial Officer
Jodi Pendris, Financial and Technology Specialist

Information Technology

Virginia Butler, Business Systems Analyst
Krystal Dailey, Information Technology Manager
Fremont Nelson, Information Technology Support Specialist

Legal

Eric Shytle, General Counsel

Operations

Vernessa Pendergrass, Receptionist
Summer Randall, Operations Manager

Risk Management Services

John Ciesielski, Loss Control Consultant
Robert Collins, Underwriting Manager
Deanna Davis, Senior SCMIRF Claims Adjuster
Tony DesChamps, SCMIT Claims Analyst
Lisa Dunkley, Accountant for Risk Management Services
Amy Gillian, Administrative Assistant
Joy Gloster, Data and Training Analyst
Jennifer Gray, Financial Manager for Risk Management Services
Sue Grist, Senior SCMIT Claims Adjuster
Brenda Kegler, SCMIT Associate Claims Adjuster
Amy Lindler, Technology Operations Manager
Cindy Martellini, Claims Manager
Paulette Mickey, Assistant Claims Manager
Bethany Pendley, Loss Control Manager
Judy Phillips, Senior Claims Adjuster
Christopher Radcliff, Public Safety Loss Control Consultant
Heather Ricard, Director of Risk Management Services
Harriett Robinson, Senior Claims Adjuster
Chassidy Sistrunk, Underwriter
Rem Williams, Senior SCMIRF Claims Adjuster
Mike Woodall, Senior SCMIT Claims Adjuster
None